Faculty of Engineering

Dates given are those of taking up employment. Where degrees and diplomas are shown without the name of the awarding university, the university is Auckland.◇Denotes a part-time, permanent appointment.

Faculty Management Team


Dean

Richard Clarke, MMath PhD Nott.

Deputy Dean

Jason M. Ingham, PhD UCSD, MBA ME; FEngNZ FIStructE FNZSEE, MASCE

Associate Dean Postgraduate (Research)

Nirmal Nair, BE Baroda, ME IISc., PhD Texas A&M; CIGRE Dist. Member, SMIEEE

Associate Dean Postgraduate (Taught)

Cody Mankelow, BA BSc MHSc MEngst PhD

Associate Dean (Research)

Mark Battley, BE PhD

Associate Dean (Teaching and Learning)

Enrique del Rey Castillo, MEng TU Madrid, ME Gdansk TU, MSc Minho, MSc CTU, PhD PGCertHigherEd; CMEng CPEng

Associate Dean (Academic)

Michael A. Hodgson, BE PhD

Associate Dean (International)

Partha S. Roop, BE Anna, MTech IIT Kharagpur, PhD NSW

Associate Dean (PBRF)

Andrea Raith, BSc Dipl.-Math TU Darmstadt, PhD

Associate Dean (Equity and Diversity)

Catherine Watson, BE(Hons) PhD Cant.

Assistant Dean (Academic)

Andrew J. Mason, PhD Camb., BE(Hons); MEngNZ

Assistant Dean (Teaching and Learning)

Hazim Namik, BE(Hons) PhD

Kaiārahi

Steve Roberts, BSc ME

Director of Faculty Operations

Michael Willimott, MMus

Director of Faculty Finance

Suzanne Pohlen, BCom; CA

Departments


Chemical and Materials Engineering


Head of Department

Ashvin Thambyah, BSMBE Marquette, MSc DIC Imperial, PhD NU Singapore, PGCertAcadPrac

Deputy Head of Department (Academic)

Meng Wai Woo, BE James Cook, PhD NU Malaysia; CEng, MIChemE

Deputy Head of Department (Postgraduate and Research)

Saeid Baroutian, BSc Azad, MEng Shahid Bahonar, PhD Malaya, PGCertAcadPrac; AMIChemE

Professors

2015 Saeid Baroutian, BSc Azad, MEng Shahid Bahonar, PhD Malaya, PGCertAcadPrac; AMIChemE

2009 Peng Cao, BEng Xi’an Jiao Tong, ME Shanghai Jiao Tong, PhD Qld.; MRSNZ MEngNZ

1992 Wei Gao, ONZM, BE Northeastern (China), ME BCRI (China), DPhil Oxf.; FRSNZ FEngNZ, MTMS MMRS MACA

2007 Ashvin Thambyah, BSMBE Marquette, MSc DIC Imperial, PhD NU Singapore, PGCertAcadPrac

Professor and Chair in Food and Process Systems Engineering

2006 Brent Young, BE(Hons) PhD Cant., GradCertHighEd Technol.Syd.; CEng, FIChemE FEngNZ

Emeritus Professors

Neil D. Broom, BEMet(Hons) Melb., PhD; FRSNZ

John J. J. Chen, BE, PhD; CEng, FIChemE FRSNZ

Geoffrey G. Duffy, BSc, ASTC Dip. NSW, PhD DEng; CEng, FIChemE, FRSNZ

Mohammed M. Farid, BSc Baghdad, MSc PhD Swansea; CEng, FIChemE

W. George Ferguson, BSc BE NZ, PhD; CEng CSci, FEngNZ FIEAust FIMMM

Associate Professors

2005 Mark I. Jones, BE PhD; CEng CPEng, FIMMM, MEngNZ MRSNZ

2015 Steve Matthews, BE PhD

2010 Jenny Malmstrom, MSc Chalmers, PhD Aarhus

2010 Ashton Partridge, PhD La Trobe, BSc; MNZIC

2019 Meng Wai Woo, BE James Cook, PhD NU Malaysia; CEng, MIChemE

Senior Lecturers

2018 Amar Auckaili, BSc Baghdad, MSc Jordan, MHigherEd PhD; CEng, MIChemE

2019 Laura J. Domigan, BSc(Hons) PhD Cant. (jointly with Biological Sciences)

1993 Michael A. Hodgson, BE PhD

2015 Kaveh Shahbaz, BSc Azad JK, MSc Semnan, PhD Malaya, PGCertHigherEd

2013 Filicia Wicaksana, BEng Widya Mandala, MSc DIC Imperial, PhD NSW

2019 Shan Yi, BEng Tianjin, MEng PhD Nanyang Technol.

2008 Wei Yu, BE Liaoning, MS PhD Qu.

Lecturers

2019 Reza Arjmandi, BSc(Hons) Isfahan UT, PhD Auck.UT

2019 Shanghai Wei, BEng HUAT, MEng Sichuan, PhD; MEngNZ MRSNZ

Professional Teaching Fellows

1994 Paul Collins, BE

2019 Amanda DiIenno, BS Carnegie-Mellon

2019 Andrea Kolb, Dipl.-Ing (FH) Nuremberg Tech., PhD Well.

2022 Marc Lewis, BE(Hons)

2018 Thomas Loho, BE(Hons) PhD

Research Fellows

2018 Alireza Akbarinejad, MSc Sharif UT, PhD Tarbiat

2019 Anaïs Chalard, Dipl.-Ing Toulouse INP-ENSIACET, PhD Paul Sabatier

2015 Muhammad Hayat, BE MSc Chalmers, PhD

2019 Vonne M. van Heeswijk, MSc Eindhoven UT, PhD

2022 Jake Jin-Kyo Oh, BTech MSc PhD

2019 Jingjing Liu, ME Northeastern (China), PhD; AMIChemE

2023 Subhasree Bhaskar Sarkar, BPharmTech WBUT, MEng Hanseo, PhD

Honorary Academic

Harvey Weake, BE(Hons) Cant.; FEngNZ

Honorary Research Fellow

John Kennedy, BSc Madurai-K, MSc Madr., PhD

Civil and Environmental Engineering


Head of Department

Jason M. Ingham, PhD UCSD, MBA ME; FEngNZ FNZSEE MASCE Life Member SESOC

Deputy Head of Department (Academic and Service)

Richard S. Henry, BE(Hons) PhD; MEngNZ

Deputy Head of Department (Research)

Liam Wotherspoon, BE(Hons) PhD; FNZSEE, MEERI MEngNZ

Professors

2008 G. Charles Clifton, BE(Hons) ME Cant., PhD; FEngNZ, Life Member NZSEE and SESOC

2010 Seosamh B. Costello, BE NUI, MSc PhD Birm.; CEng, CMEngNZ MIEI

1999 Kim N. Dirks, BSc McG., MSc PhD

2014 Kenneth J. Elwood, BASc Br.Col., MS Illinois, PhD UC Berk.; FACI, MEERI, PEng

1995 Jason M. Ingham, PhD UCSD, MBA ME; FEngNZ FIStructE FNZSEE, MASCE

1980 Bruce W. Melville, BE PhD; Dist.FEngNZ FRSNZ, MASCE MIAHR

2007 Rolando P. Orense, MSc Philippines, DEng Tokyo; CMEngNZ MASCE, PE

2007 Pierre Quenneville, BE RMC, MEng Montreal, PhD Qu.; FEngNZ, MASCE, PEng

2011 Ajit K. Sarmah, BScAgEng(Hons) SHUATS, MEng Asian IT, MS Qld., PhD Adel.; MEngNZ MRSNZ

2005 Asaad Y. Shamseldin, BSc Khartoum, MSc PhD NUI Galway; MEngNZ

1996 Naresh Singhal, BTech IIT Bombay, MS Louisiana St., MA PhD Prin.; MEngNZ

2019 Jakobus E. van Zyl, M.Ing Jo’burg, PhD Exe.; MASCE, PrEng

2009 Liam Wotherspoon, BE(Hons) PhD; FNZSEE, MEERI MEngNZ

Adjunct Professor

2016 Ray Payne, BE

Associate Professors

2013 Alice Yan Chang-Richards, BE(Hons) MSc CSUT China, PhD

2007 Nawawi Chouw, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.-Ing. Ruhr; DGEB, EERI, NZSEE, MEngNZ

2007 Theuns Henning, ME Pret., PhD; CMEngNZ, IntPE

2010 Richard S. Henry, BE(Hons) PhD; MEngNZ

2014 Lokesh P. Padhye, BE(Hons) SPCE, MS PhD Georgia Tech., PE Texas, MHigherEd; CMEngNZ, SFHEA

2000 Douglas J. Wilson, BE PhD, NZCE; CMEngNZ

Adjunct Associate Professors

2017 Steven Briggs, ME DIS Lough.

2018 Bruce Marks, BE

Senior Lecturers

2014 Subeh Chowdhury, BE(Hons) PhD; MEngNZ

2019 Enrique del Rey Castillo, MEng TU Madrid, ME Gdansk TU, MSc Minho, MSc CTU, PhD PGCertHigherEd; CMEng CPEng

2018 Lucas Hogan, BS Cal. Polytech., PhD

2019 Minh Kieu, BSc Hanoi UST, MSc Linköping, PhD Qld.UT; MAITPM MATIUAP MASCE MEASTS MIEEE MPIA

2021 Kilisimasi Latu, PhD Melb., ME

2006 Quincy T. M. Ma, BE(Hons) PhD; FNZSEE, MEngNZ

2019 Sandeeka Mannakkara, BE(Hons) PhD

2011 Gary Raftery, BE(Hons) PhD PGCert NUI Galway; MEngNZ MIEI

2007 Prakash Ranjitkar, BE Tribhuvan, ME Asian IT, PhD Hokkaido; CMEngNZ

2018 Tom Shand, BE(Hons) Cant., PhD NSW

2018 Charlotte Toma, BE(Hons) PhD; MEngNZ

2016 Colin N. Whittaker, BE(Hons) PhD Cant.; MIAHR MEngNZ

2015 Wei-Qin Zhuang, BE Tianjin, MEng PhD Nanyang Technol.; MEngNZ

2019 Conrad Zorn, BE(Hons) Cant., ME PhD

2018 Yang Zou, BE CQJTU, MSc Cardiff, PhD Liv.; MEngNZ

Lecturers

2018 Tūmanako Fa’aui, BE(Hons) PhD

2021 Ashkan Hashemi, ME PhD; CPEng CMEngNZ, IntPE (APEC)

2023 Hongyu Jin, BMGT QDU, MSc UC Lond., PhD Deakin

2022 Shanon Lim, BCom BSc Otago, PhD King’s Coll. Lond., MSc; CAANZ CASANZ

2022 Romain Meite, MS ESTP Paris, PhD; MEngNZ

2022 Arezoo Rahimi, BSc Isfahan UT, MSc PhD Nanyang Technol.

2023 Alex Shegay, BE(Hons) PhD

2022 Andrew C. Stolte, BS(Hons) Nevada, MS UC Berk., PhD Texas-Austin; MASCE MEngNZ

2023 Nona Taute, BE(Hons); MEngNZ

Professional Teaching Fellows

2018 Andrew Brown, BSCE(Hons) Texas-Austin, MSCEE UC Berk., PhD Texas-Austin, PE Texas; CPESC MASCE

2009 Bevan A. Clement, BCA Well., MBA Waik.; MILT

2019 Con Lu, ME Pavia; CMEngNZ CEng(UK), MIStructE

2023 Paraone Luiten-Apirana, BCom BE(Hons)

2016 Cody Mankelow, BA BSc MHSc BE(Hons) MEngst PhD

2008 Garry Miller, BSc(Hons) Durh., MBA Leeds, PhD; FICE, MEngNZ MIStructE, MAPM, PMP, CEng(UK)

2018 Erik van den Top, BEng(Hons) Utrecht; CAPP ACCN

Research Fellows

2022 Tahereh Jasemizad, MEHE Shahid Sadoughi, PhD

2022 Amelia Lin, MSc TU Berlin, PhD

2022 Bharat Manna, PhD IIT Kharagpur

2017 Febelyn Reguyal, MS UP Diliman, PhD; MEngNZ

2023 Yaxiong Shen, BE Hohai, PhD

Honorary Staff

1972 Roger C. M. Dunn, BE NZ, BSc Well., MEngSc NSW; FITE FEngNZ

2006 Heide Friedrich, Dipl.-Ing Bauhaus, PhD; MASCE MEngNZ MIAHR MRSNZ

2010 Vicente Gonzalez, BE(Hons) Valparaiso, ME PhD Catholic U. Chile; MASCE MEngNZ

2019 Pablo Higuera, BE(Hons) MS PhD Cantabria

1980 Thomas J. Larkin, BE PhD; MEngNZ

2013 James Lim, BEng Sheff., PhD Nott.; CEng, MICE

1989 Hugh W. Morris, ME; CMEngNZ

Electrical, Computer, and Software Engineering


Head of Department

Kevin W. Sowerby, BE PhD; SMIEEE

Deputy Head of Department (Academic)

Mark Andrews, BE PhD

Deputy Head of Department (Research)

Oliver Sinnen, Dipl.-Ing RWTH Aachen, ME PhD IST Lisbon

Professor of Computer Systems

1994 Zoran Salcic, Dipl.-Ing ME PhD Sarajevo; FRSNZ, SMIEEE

Professors

1992 Grant A. Covic, BE PhD; FENZ FRSNZ, SMIEEE

2000 Aiguo (Patrick) Hu, BE PhD; SMIEEE

1995 Bruce MacDonald, BE PhD Cant.; SMIEEE

1996 Udaya Madawala, BE(Hons) S.Lanka, PhD; FIEEE

2001 Partha S. Roop, BE Anna, MTech IIT Kharagpur, PhD NSW

1984 Gerard B. Rowe, ME PhD; FEngNZ, MIEEE MIET

2004 Oliver Sinnen, Dipl.-Ing RWTH Aachen, ME PhD IST Lisbon

1990 Kevin W. Sowerby, BE PhD; SMIEEE

2003 Catherine Watson, BE(Hons) PhD Cant.

Adjunct Professor

2018 Delwyn Moller, ME PhD Mass. (Amherst)

Associate Professors

2002 Waleed Abdulla, MSc Baghdad, PhD Otago; APSIPA (Life Member), MIET SMIEEE

2001 Morteza Biglari-Abhari, MSc Sharif UT, PhD Adel.; SMIEEE

2016 Kelly Blincoe, BE Villanova, MS PhD Drexel

2004 Nirmal Nair, BE Baroda, ME IISc., PhD Texas A&M; CIGRE Dist. Member, SMIEEE

2002 Akshya Swain, MSc Samb., PhD Sheff.; FIETE, MIE SMIEEE

2012 Duleepa J. Thrimawithana, BE(Hons) PhD; MIEEE

2017 Abhisek Ukil, BE(Hons) Jad., MS Bolton, FH-SWF, PhD Tshwane UT; CEng(UK), MIET SMIEEE

2013 Kevin I-Kai Wang, BE(Hons) PhD; MIEEE

Senior Lecturers

1990 Mark Andrews, BE PhD

2016 Andrew C. M. Austin, BE(Hons) PhD; MIEEE

2011 Nasser Giacaman, BE PhD

2001 Dariusz Kacprzak, MEng TU Lublin, PhD Kanazawa

2017 Seho Kim, BE(Hons) PhD

2017 Jackman Lin, BE(Hons) PhD

1995 Michael Neve, BE PhD; MIEEE MIET

1990 Nitish Patel, BE M’lore, PhD

2020 Reza Shahamiri, MSc PhD

2016 Craig Sutherland, BSc(Hons) PhD; MRSNZ

Lecturers

2020 Jesin James, BTech M.Gandhi, MTech Kerala

2018 Dulsha Kularatna-Abeywardana, ME PhD; MIEEE

2021 Valerio Terragni, MSc PhD

Professional Teaching Fellows

2019 Nathan Allen, BE(Hons)

2019 Maryam Hemmati, BSc(Hons) Sharif UT, MSc KNTU, PhD; MIEEE

2017 William (Yen-Lei) Lee, BE(Hons) PhD PGCertHigherEd

2022 James Tizard, BE(Hons) MEngSt PhD

Senior Research Fellows

2013 Ho Seok Ahn, BS SKKU, PhD Seoul NU; MIEEE

2016 Henry Williams, BE(Hons) PhD Well.

Research Fellows

2021 Trevor Gee, BSc(Hons), PhD

2021 Mahla Nejati, MSc (Hons) Ferdowsi, PhD

Honorary Associate Professors

Stevan Berber, JP, BE Zagreb, ME Belgrade, PhD; SMIEEE

Bernard J. Guillemin, BE PhD; MIEEE, NZCS

Giresh Kanji, MBChB PGDipMusMed Otago, MMGT PhD PGDipBusinfo; FAFMM FRNZCGP

Honorary Academics

Zeeshan Bhatti, BS FUI, MS Lahore MS, ME PhD

Mohan Sridharan, BE Madr., MS PhD Texas

Karaitiana Taiuru, JP, PhD; ACG, MInstD MRSNZ

Engineering Science and Biomedical Engineering


Head of Department

Piaras Kelly, BSc UC Dublin, DPhil Oxf.

Deputy Head of Department (Academic)

Cameron Walker, MA MSc MOR PhD

Deputy Head of Department (Research)

Charles Unsworth, BSc(Hons) MSc PhD St And.; MIEEE

Professors

2000 Iain A. Anderson, ME PhD (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

2006 Mark Battley, BE PhD

2013 Thor Besier, BPhEd(Hons) PhD W.Aust. (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

2013 Justin Fernandez, BE PhD; MEngNZ (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

1999 Piaras Kelly, BSc UC Dublin, DPhil Oxf.

2002 Martyn Nash, BE PhD; FAIMBE, SMIEEE (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

1993 Poul Nielsen, BSc BE PhD (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

1969 Michael O’Sullivan, BE NZ, PhD Cal.Tech., BSc ME; FEngNZ

1986 Andrew Philpott, BA BSc Well., MPhil PhD Camb.; INFORMS Fellow

2007 Andrew Taberner, MSc(Tech) PhD Waik.; SMIEEE (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

2002 Charles Unsworth, BSc(Hons) MSc PhD St And.; MIEEE

1998 Cameron Walker, MA MSc MOR PhD

Emeritus Professor

David Ryan, MSc Otago, PhD ANU; FEngNZ FRSNZ INFORMS Fellow

Associate Professors

2008 Richard Clarke, MMath PhD Nott.

2018 Peng Du, BE PhD (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

2016 Andreas W. Kempa-Liehr, Dipl.-Phys Dr. rer. nat. Münster

1992 Andrew J. Mason, PhD Camb., BE(Hons); MEngNZ

2001 Michael O’Sullivan, MS PhD Stan., BSc MPhil

2009 Andrea Raith, BSc Dipl.-Math TU Darmstadt, PhD

2007 Sadiq Zarrouk, BSc Baghdad, PGDipGeothermTech ME PhD; MEngNZ

Senior Lecturers

2013 Bridget Lynne, MSc PhD

2013 Bryan Ruddy, MSc PhD MIT (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

2011 John O’Sullivan, BE MSc PhD Stan.

2007 Vinod Suresh, BTech IIT Chennai, MS PhD Stan. (jointly with Auckland Bioengineering Institute)

Lecturers

2021 Thomas Adams, BE(Hons) PhD

2018 Maedeh Amirpour, BE Sharif UT, ME Iran UST, PhD

2022 Bart van Campen, MA Erasmus, MSc Eindhoven UT, PhD

2019 Michael Gravatt, BE(Hons) PhD; MEngNZ

2016 Oliver Maclaren, BE(Hons) PhD

2017 Ruanui (Ru) Nicholson, BSc PhD

Professional Teaching Fellows

2008 Peter Bier, BSc Waik., ME PGCertAcadPrac

2022 Michael Hoffmann, BE(Hons)

2015 Kevin Jia, BA BE(Hons) MSc; MEngNZ

Senior Research Fellows

1998 Adrian Croucher, MSc PhD

2011 Eylem Kaya, MSc Istanbul TU, PhD PGDipGeothermTech

Research Fellows

2020 Theo Renaud, Dipl.-Ing ENSG, PhD Cran.

2023 Ryan Tonkin, BE(Hons) PhD

Honorary Professor

Rosalind Archer, MS PhD Stan., BE; FEngNZ

Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering


Head of Department

Krishnan Jayaraman, BE Madr., ME Howard, PhD Virginia Tech.

Deputy Head of Department (Academic)

Karl Stol, BE Cant., MSc PhD Colorado; MIEEE SMAIAA

Deputy Head of Department (Research)

Kean C. Aw, CEI(UK), MSc Brun., PhD Sci.U.Malaysia, GradDipArts; MIEEE

Distinguished Professor Emeritus

Debes Bhattacharyya, ME Calc., PhD Jad.; FRSNZ Dist. FEngNZ, MASME

Professors

2004 Kean C. Aw, CEI(UK), MSc Brun., PhD Sci.U.Malaysia, GradDipArts; MIEEE

2019 Guglielmo S. Aglietti, MEng PoliMi, PhD S’ton; CEng, FRAeS FREng

2020 Roberto Armellin, MSc PhD PoliMi; FHEA

1999 Simon Bickerton, PhD Delaware, BE

2019 Olaf Diegel, MPM Technol.Syd., PhD Massey

1984 Richard G. J. Flay, BE(Hons) PhD Cant.; CEng, FEngNZ FIMechE FRINA, MASME

1995 Krishnan Jayaraman, BE Madr., ME Howard, PhD Virginia Tech.

2019 Johan Verbeek, MEng PhD Pret.; MEngNZ

1996 Xun Xu, BE(Hons) Shenyang Jianzhu, ME Dalian UT, PhD UMIST; FASME FEngNZ, MIEEE MSME

Professor and Chair in Mechatronics

2011 Peter Xu, ME Southeast (China), PhD BUAA; FEngNZ, SMIEEE, MASME

Emeritus Professor

Brian Mace, MA DPhil Oxf.; MIIAV

Associate Professors

2014 Yusuke Hioka, ME PhD Keio, PGCertTertTchg Cant.; SMIEEE

2015 Michael J. Kingan, BE(Hons) PhD Cant., PCAP S’ton; MASNZ

2017 Minas Liarokapis, ME Patras, MSc Athens, PhD NTUA; MASME MIEEE

2013 Andrew McDaid, BE(Hons) PhD; MASME MIEEE

2000 Stuart Norris, PhD Syd., ME

2001 Rajnish N. Sharma, BE(Hons) PhD; MAIAA MASME MAWES

2004 Karl Stol, BE Cant., MSc PhD Colorado; MIEEE SMAIAA

2014 Lihua Tang, ME Shanghai Jiao Tong, PhD Nanyang Technol.; MASME MASNZ MEngNZ MSPIE

Senior Lecturers

2017 Tom Allen, BE(Hons) PhD; MEngNZ

2015 Jaspreet Singh Dhupia, BE IIT Delhi, MSc PhD Mich.

2018 Luke Hallum, BE(Hons) PhD NSW

2020 Mark Jeunnette, MS PhD MIT

2019 Yuqian Lu, BE(Hons) Dalian UT, PhD; MASME MIEEE

2014 Maran MM, MPhil Camb., PhD Anna, MCE

2019 Jan Polzer, Dipl-Math Dr-Ing Duisburg-Essen

2017 Vladislav Sorokin, MSc SPbPU, PhD DSc IPME; MEngNZ

2015 Jonathan Stringer, ME PhD Manc.

2015 David C. Wynn, MEng Oxf., PhD Camb.; CMEngNZ MIET

Lecturers

2020 Priyanka Dhopade, BEng Ryerson, MEng Monash, PhD NSW

2019 Justine Hui, PhD Sophia, BA(Hons) ME

2020 Michael MacDonald, PhD Melb., BE(Hons)

Professional Teaching Fellows

2009 Jim Hefkey, ME PGDipBus PGCertAcadPrac

2020 Stephen Kavermann, BE(Hons) PhD

2013 Hazim Namik, BE(Hons) PhD

2010 Arcot A. Somashekar, BE B’lore, ME PhD; MASME

Senior Research Fellows

2016 Nam Kyeun Kim, BE Hankuk UFS, ME PhD GradDipEng

2020 Benjamin Taylor, MPhys PhD Sur.

Research Fellows

2023 Simon Chan, BSE(Hons) HK., ME(Hons) PhD

2020 Andrew Hall, BMus Well., BE(Hons) Waik., PhD

2022 Jenny H. Hung, ME PhD

2021 Nicholas Kay, BE(Hons) PhD

2020 Laura Pirovano, MSc TU Delft, PhD Sur.

2019 Juan Schutte, BE(Hons) PhD Massey

2022 Jason Shore, MEng PhD Sur.

2021 Mei Ying Teo, BSc Sci.U.Malaysia, MSc Gwangju, PhD

Honorary Academics

Shamil Galiyev, MSc Kazan, PhD Leningrad, DSc Ukrainian Acad. Sci.

Richard J.T. Lin, ME NSYSU, PhD

Robert R. Raine, BSc PhD S’ton; MSAE

Peter J. Richards, BSc Reading, PhD CNAA

Top